Active Low-Carber Forums
Atkins diet and low carb discussion provided free for information only, not as medical advice.
Home Plans Tips Recipes Tools Stories Studies Products
Active Low-Carber Forums
A sugar-free zone


Welcome to the Active Low-Carber Forums.
Support for Atkins diet, Protein Power, Neanderthin (Paleo Diet), CAD/CALP, Dr. Bernstein Diabetes Solution and any other healthy low-carb diet or plan, all are welcome in our lowcarb community. Forget starvation and fad diets -- join the healthy eating crowd! You may register by clicking here, it's free!

Go Back   Active Low-Carber Forums > Main Low-Carb Diets Forums & Support > Countdowns, Buddies & Challenges
User Name
Password
Register FAQ Members Calendar Mark Forums Read Search Gallery My P.L.A.N. Survey


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #91   ^
Old Sun, Feb-11-18, 06:41
ScotiaGirl's Avatar
ScotiaGirl ScotiaGirl is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 11,508
 
Plan: keto
Stats: 188.4/167.8/154.0 Female 5'4.5"
BF:
Progress: 60%
Location: N.S.
Default

Feb 1rst........176.0
AWAY
Feb 10th.......175.8
Feb 11th.......175.4
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #92   ^
Old Sun, Feb-11-18, 06:58
boopchick's Avatar
boopchick boopchick is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 932
 
Plan: Keto
Stats: 273/164/130 Female 62 inches
BF:Less than before
Progress: 76%
Location: Massachusetts
Default

2/1: 177.8
2/2: 177
2/3: 177.2
2/4: 176.6
2/5: 178
2/6: 176
2/7: 175
2/8: 175.6
2/9: 175
2/10: 174
2/11: 172.8
Reply With Quote
  #93   ^
Old Sun, Feb-11-18, 07:26
Kristine's Avatar
Kristine Kristine is online now
Forum Moderator
Posts: 18,318
 
Plan: Primal
Stats: 171/155/155 Female 5'7"
BF:
Progress: 100%
Location: Southern Ontario, Canada
Default

1 156.5
2 155.0
3 155.0
4 156.0
5 155.5
6 155.0
7 156.0
8 157.0 <-- PMS
9 158.0 <-- TOM
10 158.5
11 159.5 <-- what prescription NSAIDs do.
Reply With Quote
  #94   ^
Old Sun, Feb-11-18, 10:21
robynsnest's Avatar
robynsnest robynsnest is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 2,101
 
Plan: Atkins
Stats: 336/286/199 Female 5'11"
BF:Losing it....
Progress: 36%
Location: Canada ay?
Default

01/31---285.6--5.9

Wishing everyone a fun and easy month....

02/01--286.2---7.2
02/02--287.6---DNT
02/03--287.0---DNT
02/04--286.2---DNT
02/05--286.6---6.3
02/06--287.2---DNT
02/07--287.4---DNT
02/08--287.8---7.3
02/09--288.4---DNT
02/10--288-----DNT
02/11--286.4---6.8
Reply With Quote
  #95   ^
Old Mon, Feb-12-18, 00:22
Kristine's Avatar
Kristine Kristine is online now
Forum Moderator
Posts: 18,318
 
Plan: Primal
Stats: 171/155/155 Female 5'7"
BF:
Progress: 100%
Location: Southern Ontario, Canada
Default

1 156.5
2 155.0
3 155.0
4 156.0
5 155.5
6 155.0
7 156.0
8 157.0 <-- PMS
9 158.0 <-- TOM
10 158.5
11 159.5 <-- what prescription NSAIDs do.
12 157.5
Reply With Quote
  #96   ^
Old Mon, Feb-12-18, 00:27
Ambulo's Avatar
Ambulo Ambulo is online now
Senior Member
Posts: 975
 
Plan: No GPS/OMAD (23:1)
Stats: 150/125/120 Female 64 inches
BF:
Progress: 83%
Location: the North, England
Default

Target: < 9 stones (126 lbs) 125 is my upper maintenance limit

2015: On target 100% average 121.5
2016: On target 54% average 124.8
2017: On target 87% average 124.7

11/2017. On target 93% average 124.2
12/2017. On target 87% average 124.7
01/2018. On target 51% average 125.5

01/02. 125
02/02. 126
03/02. 125
04/02. 125
05/02. 126
06/02. 126
07/02. 126
08/02. 126
09/02. 126
10/02. 126
11/02. 125
12/02. 125
Reply With Quote
  #97   ^
Old Mon, Feb-12-18, 03:29
GEM2017's Avatar
GEM2017 GEM2017 is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 302
 
Plan: Keto/IF
Stats: 180/156.6/140 Female 5'5 Inches
BF:
Progress: 59%
Default

Good Morning Everyone

Feb 1 - 160.4
Feb 2 - 160.2
Feb 3 - 160.2
Feb 4 - 160.4
Feb 5 - 160.2
Feb 6 - 160.4
Feb 7 - 160.2
Feb 8 - 159.6
Feb 9 - 159.6
Feb 10 - 159.2
Feb 11 - 159.2
Feb 12 - DNW Scale kept giving me a funky error

Gem
Reply With Quote
  #98   ^
Old Mon, Feb-12-18, 04:28
smullen's Avatar
smullen smullen is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 5,620
 
Plan: Keto and IF
Stats: 244.4/182.3/160 Female 5' 6"
BF:
Progress: 74%
Location: Rochester, NY
Default

November- 244.4 (START)
December- 225.2 (-19.2)
January- 216.1 (-9.1)
February- 213.5 (-2.6)


February 4..........213.5
February 5..........212.2..........-1.3
February 6..........209.3..........-2.9
February 7..........207.5..........-1.8
February 8..........205.9..........-1.6
February 9..........206.0.........+0.1
February 10........204.1..........-1.9
February 11........203.2..........-0.9
February 12........203.2...........0
Reply With Quote
  #99   ^
Old Mon, Feb-12-18, 04:39
boopchick's Avatar
boopchick boopchick is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 932
 
Plan: Keto
Stats: 273/164/130 Female 62 inches
BF:Less than before
Progress: 76%
Location: Massachusetts
Default

2/1: 177.8
2/2: 177
2/3: 177.2
2/4: 176.6
2/5: 178
2/6: 176
2/7: 175
2/8: 175.6
2/9: 175
2/10: 174
2/11: 172.8
2/12: 172.8
Reply With Quote
  #100   ^
Old Mon, Feb-12-18, 05:03
ScotiaGirl's Avatar
ScotiaGirl ScotiaGirl is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 11,508
 
Plan: keto
Stats: 188.4/167.8/154.0 Female 5'4.5"
BF:
Progress: 60%
Location: N.S.
Default

Feb 1rst........176.0
AWAY
Feb 10th.......175.8
Feb 11th.......175.4
Feb 12th.......175.2
Reply With Quote
  #101   ^
Old Mon, Feb-12-18, 08:50
jeannette1 jeannette1 is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 728
 
Plan: Adkins
Stats: 190/164/125 Female 5ft3in
BF:34%/29%/22%
Progress: 40%
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by boopchick
2/1: 177.8
2/2: 177
2/3: 177.2
2/4: 176.6
2/5: 178
2/6: 176
2/7: 175
2/8: 175.6
2/9: 175
2/10: 174
2/11: 172.8


Hey can you share what you hvae been doing? Your progress has been amazing!
Reply With Quote
  #102   ^
Old Mon, Feb-12-18, 10:20
robynsnest's Avatar
robynsnest robynsnest is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 2,101
 
Plan: Atkins
Stats: 336/286/199 Female 5'11"
BF:Losing it....
Progress: 36%
Location: Canada ay?
Default

01/31---285.6--5.9

Wishing everyone a fun and easy month....

02/01--286.2---7.2
02/02--287.6---DNT
02/03--287.0---DNT
02/04--286.2---DNT
02/05--286.6---6.3
02/06--287.2---DNT
02/07--287.4---DNT
02/08--287.8---7.3
02/09--288.4---DNT
02/10--288-----DNT
02/11--286.4---6.8
02/12--287.4---DNT
Reply With Quote
  #103   ^
Old Mon, Feb-12-18, 11:59
Momma Bear's Avatar
Momma Bear Momma Bear is offline
Senior Member
Posts: 1,019
 
Plan: Atkins
Stats: 198.5/177.5/140 Female 60"
BF:
Progress: 36%
Location: Vancouver Island
Default

January
1~ 182/ 31~177

February
1...176.5
2...176.0
3...176.0
4...176.0
5...Away
6...Away
7...173.5
8...172.5
9...173.5
10..173.5
11..174.0
12..174.0
Reply With Quote
  #104   ^
Old Mon, Feb-12-18, 22:55
Kristine's Avatar
Kristine Kristine is online now
Forum Moderator
Posts: 18,318
 
Plan: Primal
Stats: 171/155/155 Female 5'7"
BF:
Progress: 100%
Location: Southern Ontario, Canada
Default

1 156.5
2 155.0
3 155.0
4 156.0
5 155.5
6 155.0
7 156.0
8 157.0 <-- PMS
9 158.0 <-- TOM
10 158.5
11 159.5 <-- what prescription NSAIDs do.
12 157.5
13 157.0
Reply With Quote
  #105   ^
Old Tue, Feb-13-18, 01:01
Ambulo's Avatar
Ambulo Ambulo is online now
Senior Member
Posts: 975
 
Plan: No GPS/OMAD (23:1)
Stats: 150/125/120 Female 64 inches
BF:
Progress: 83%
Location: the North, England
Default

Target: < 9 stones (126 lbs) 125 is my upper maintenance limit

2015: On target 100% average 121.5
2016: On target 54% average 124.8
2017: On target 87% average 124.7

11/2017. On target 93% average 124.2
12/2017. On target 87% average 124.7
01/2018. On target 51% average 125.5

01/02. 125
02/02. 126
03/02. 125
04/02. 125
05/02. 126
06/02. 126
07/02. 126
08/02. 126
09/02. 126
10/02. 126
11/02. 125
12/02. 125
13/02. 125
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 06:09.


Copyright © 2000-2018 Active Low-Carber Forums @ forum.lowcarber.org
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.